Wednesday, June 9, 2010

1st Contact

Hey! it's been a while, but I've been kinda bussy so...yeah.

Well I'm really excited about starting my 1st college year in the Salamanca University of Fine Art, it's a crappy one but I really don't care of the place cause i've always thought that if you work hard no matter where you are you'll succeed soo...

Yeah well I went there to check out the place and stuff with a buddy and we both ended up painting . It was my first time with acrylics and I think the first time I painted with traditional media for serious. The result is kind of crappy but I'll learn how to paint eventually :P

wish I had patience to scan the two sketchbooks i've filled this month with brainfarts but I don't. Btw I think that from september on things are gonna get warmer around here...

Be Happy.

No comments: